8,236
edits
m |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| # | | #9 || '''Menu item feedback''' || In browser feedback || || 0% || || Low || XX | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| # | | #10 || '''Post download feedback''' || Post content download || || 0% || || Low || XX | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| # | | #11 || '''Feedback system''' || Supporting in browser and post download || || 0% || || Low || XX | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| # | | #12 || '''Refine Kiwix UI''' || Improve the look and feel || || 0% || || Low || XX | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| # | | #13 || '''Ability to build zim files''' || Implement a full pipeline for openZim files || || 0% || || Low || XX | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| # | | #14 || '''Upgrade to XUL 2.0''' || Upgrade to XUL runner 2.0 || || 0% || || Low || XX | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| # | | #15 || '''KPIS''' || Implement KPIS || || 0% || || Low || XX | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| # | | #16 || '''Search''' || Improve search || || 0% || || Low || XX | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| # | | #17 || '''ePub''' || Add ePub support || || 0% || || Low || XX | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| # | | #18 || '''Distribution''' || Easier workflow for local distribution || || 0% || || Low || XX | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| #18 || '''Critical bugs''' || | |||
* [Kiwix for Windows crashby opening specific ZIM file] | |||
* [Not possible on Windows to open a ZIM file if accented path] | |||
* [Search engine does not always work on Windows] | |||
|| || 0% || || Top || 20 hours | |||
|} | |} |
edits