Difference between revisions of "WMF UX Improvement Effort"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| #12 || '''[[#non-functional search icon in toolbar]]''' || | | #12 || '''[[#non-functional search icon in toolbar|Large search button should launch search in page]]''' || Currently executes search from search bar (see below) || || 0% || || High || | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| #x || '''Add small search button inside search field''' || This function is currently done by the large search button (see above) || || 0% || || High || | |||
|} | |} | ||