Difference between revisions of "WMF UX Improvement Effort"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| # | | #40 || '''[[#Download Platform]]''' || Finish the download platform using mirrorbrain and provide a working metalink solution. || realization || 0% || || || 10 hours | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| #41 || '''[[#New library manager]]''' || The library manager is the intern structure which list all books and provides all the necessary API to deal with. || concept || 0% || || || 20 hours | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| #42 || '''[[#kiwix-library]]''' || Kiwix library in a new console tool to setup the library.xml file which list content files available for download. || realization || 0% || || || 20 hours | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| #43 || '''[[#User Interface]]''' || Introducing a user interface listing content available offline and online (to download). This user provides for each content an overview and gives the possibility to download/load/delete the content. || concept || 0% || || || 20 hours | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| #44 || '''[[#Downloader core]]''' || The downloader core is the piece of code dealing with the aria2c binary. || realization || 0% || || || 20 hours | |||
|} | |} |